FB PixelHeritage Savoy Shirt BD - Morris Stockholm
Checkout

No products in cart

Heritage Savoy Shirt BD

Art. Nr: 801578
FAST DELIVERIES
|
SECURE PAYMENTS
|
Description

A 100% cotton, single cuff shirt featuring the iconic Morris lily at the cuff. The slimmer fit lends a sleek, modern touch to this classic striped dress shirt.

  • The model is 190 cm and wears size 40.
    • Fit: Slim dressed fit
    • Quality: 100% cotton
    • Button-down collar
    • Detail: Morris signature lily embroidered on left sleeve placket.
    • Wash: Machine wash 40 degrees

Size373839404142434445
Plagglängd797980808181828283,5
Bröstvidd51,551,554,554,558,558,562,562,566,5
Midjevidd484851515555595964
Bottenvidd515154545858606065
Axelmått444446464848505052
Ärmlängd88,2588,2590909292949496
Kragmått37,538,539,540,541,542,543,544,545,5
Alla mått är angivna i centimeter. De angivna måtten för respektive storlek är plaggets mått. För att få den totala omkretsen skall måtten som avser vidd multipliceras med två. Lägg plagget plant när det mäts.
  • Plagglängd: Plaggets längd mäts från nacksömmen mitt bak ned till plaggets avslut.
  • Bröstvidd: Bröstvidden mäts precis nedanför ärmhålet och rätt över till det andra ärmhålet.
  • Midjevidd: Midjan mäts där plagget är som smalast i midjehöjd, från ytterkant till ytterkant.
  • Bottenvidd: Plaggets bottenvidd mäts längst ned på plagget från ytterkant till ytterkant.
  • Axelmått: Plaggets axelbredd mäts mellan de båda axelsömmarna baktill.
  • Ärmlängd: Ärmlängden mäts från nacksömmens/halshålets mitt, ut till axelsömmen och sedan ned till ärmens avslut.
  • Kragmått: Kragens mått mäts från mitten av knapphålet till knappens mitt.

General Advice
Delicate wash 30º C
Delicate wash 30º C
Do not bleach
Do not bleach
Do not dry clean
Do not dry clean
Do not wash
Do not wash
Dry clean, any solvent except Trichloroethylene
Dry clean, any solvent except Trichloroethylene
Gentle delicate wash 30° C
Gentle delicate wash 30° C
Gentle machine wash 40º C
Gentle machine wash 40º C
Hand wash
Hand wash
Machine wash 40º C
Machine wash 40º C
After Care
Do not iron
Do not iron
Do not tumble dry
Do not tumble dry
Drip dry
Drip dry
Drip dry flat
Drip dry flat
Dry flat
Dry flat
Hang dry
Hang dry
Iron high temperature, maximum 200° C
Iron high temperature, maximum 200° C
Iron low temperature, maximum 110° C
Iron low temperature, maximum 110° C
Iron medium temperature, maximum 150° C
Iron medium temperature, maximum 150° C
Normal tumble dry
Normal tumble dry
Tumble dry low heat
Tumble dry low heat

Similar Products