FB PixelMike Jersey Jacket - Morris Stockholm
Checkout

No products in cart

Mike Jersey Jacket

Art. Nr: 200913
FAST DELIVERIES
|
SECURE PAYMENTS
|
Description

For all men that loves to dress up but hates to feel stiff and we have taken it a bit further and created this ultra-comfortable Jersey Jacket. Easy to move around in without feeling casual. Comes in two colours, navy blue and an elegant brown.

  • The model is 190 cm and wears size 50.
  • Main fabric: 40% polyester, 30% wool, 30% acrylic from Leomaster
  • Sleeve lining: 55% acetate, 45% viscose
  • Lining: Unlined
  • Zero Gravity
  • Single breasted jacket with two buttons, double vent
  • Two patch pockets, jetted chest pocket
  • Interior pockets: One jetted pocket left side, one jetted pocket with triangle flap right side
  • Functional cuff, 5 buttons, kissing
  • Wash: Dry clean

Size4648505254565860
Back length7374757677787979,5
Chest width 5354,956,858,760,562,464,466,4
Waist width4648,150,152,154,156,158,760,9
Shoulder across42,443,444,24545,846,647,648,4
Sleeve length62,563,564,565,566,567,568,569,5
All measurements are given in measurements. The given measurements for each size are measurements of the garment. Double the measurements of the widths to get the total circumference. Lay the garment flat when measuring.
  • Back length: The total length of garment is measured from center back neck seam, straight down to the bottom hem.
  • Chest width : The width at chest, is measured right below armhole and across to the other side.
  • Waist width: Where the garment is narrowest at waist height, measure from edge to edge.
  • Shoulder across: Shoulder across is measured between the outer shoulder points.
  • Sleeve length: Measure from shoulder seam to the end of the bottom sleeve.

General Advice
Delicate wash 30º C
Delicate wash 30º C
Do not bleach
Do not bleach
Do not dry clean
Do not dry clean
Do not wash
Do not wash
Dry clean, any solvent except Trichloroethylene
Dry clean, any solvent except Trichloroethylene
Gentle delicate wash 30° C
Gentle delicate wash 30° C
Gentle machine wash 40º C
Gentle machine wash 40º C
Hand wash
Hand wash
Machine wash 40º C
Machine wash 40º C
After Care
Do not iron
Do not iron
Do not tumble dry
Do not tumble dry
Drip dry
Drip dry
Drip dry flat
Drip dry flat
Dry flat
Dry flat
Hang dry
Hang dry
Iron high temperature, maximum 200° C
Iron high temperature, maximum 200° C
Iron low temperature, maximum 110° C
Iron low temperature, maximum 110° C
Iron medium temperature, maximum 150° C
Iron medium temperature, maximum 150° C
Normal tumble dry
Normal tumble dry
Tumble dry low heat
Tumble dry low heat

Similar Products