Checkout

No products in cart

Jack Prestige Suit Trouser

Art. Nr: 550237
Details
  • The model is 189 cm and wears size 50
  • Normal rise, regular leg
  • 100% wool
  • Flat front with belt loops
  • Two front pockets and two jetted back pockets with buttons
  • Turn up 5 cm
  • Dry clean

Morris Heritage Suit trouser with a flat front is cut in an exclusive super 110s wool fabric from the Italian weaver Vitale Barberis Canonico. The trouser has two slanted front pockets and two jetted back pockets with buttons, finished with a five centimetre turn up at bottom hem. The Jack fit has a medium rise and a slim leg. All dressed Heritage products are lovingly made and sewn in Turkey by our long-term supplier. Match the trousers with Heritage Prestige Blazer for a full suit.

Size4648505254565860
Waist width414345474951,55456,5
Thigh width61,864,366,869,271,774,276,779,3
Knee width42,343,945,547,147,948,749,550,3
Leg opening3536373839404142
Inside leg7879,58182838484,585
All measurements are given in centimeter. The given measurements for each size are measurements of the garment. Lay the garment flat when measuring.
  • Waist width: The width at waist is measured at top of waistband from edge to edge.
  • Thigh width: The width at thigh is measured below crotch seam edge to the opposite edge.
  • Knee width: The width at knee is measured approx 34 cm from crotch seam. Measure from one side across to the other.
  • Leg opening: The leg opening is measured at bottom hem. Measure from one side across to the other.
  • Inside leg: Inside leg is measured from crotch seam to bottom hem.

General Advice
Delicate wash 30º CDelicate wash 30º C
Do not bleachDo not bleach
Do not dry cleanDo not dry clean
Do not washDo not wash
Dry clean, any solvent except TrichloroethyleneDry clean, any solvent except Trichloroethylene
Gentle delicate wash 30° CGentle delicate wash 30° C
Gentle machine wash 40º CGentle machine wash 40º C
Hand washHand wash
Machine wash 40º CMachine wash 40º C
After Care
Do not ironDo not iron
Do not tumble dryDo not tumble dry
Drip dryDrip dry
Drip dry flatDrip dry flat
Dry flatDry flat
Hang dryHang dry
Iron high temperature, maximum 200° CIron high temperature, maximum 200° C
Iron low temperature, maximum 110° CIron low temperature, maximum 110° C
Iron medium temperature, maximum 150° CIron medium temperature, maximum 150° C
Normal tumble dryNormal tumble dry
Tumble dry low heatTumble dry low heat

FAST DELIVERIES
|
SECURE PAYMENTS
|