FB PixelOxford Striped BD Shirt - Morris Stockholm
Checkout

No products in cart

Oxford Striped BD Shirt

Art. Nr: 801204
FAST DELIVERIES
|
SECURE PAYMENTS
|
Description

Classic striped Morris shirt in oxford with button down collar. The shirt has long sleeve and single cuff slightly rounded with two buttons.

  • Quality: 100% cotton
  • Embroidered Morris lily at left chest
  • The shirt has a slim fit, take one size larger for a more regular fit.

  • Back length: The total length of garment is measured from center back neck seam, straight down to the bottom hem.
  • Chest width : The width at chest, is measured right below armhole and across to the other side.
  • Waist width: Where the garment is narrowest at waist height, measure from edge to edge.
  • Bottom width: The width at bottom is measured at bottom of garment from edge to edge.
  • Shoulder across: Shoulder across is measured between the outer shoulder points.
  • Sleeve length: The total length of sleeve is measured from center back neck seam to the shoulder seam and on to the end of the bottom sleeve.
  • Collar circumference: Measure from the middle of the buttonhole to the middle of the button at the collar stand
All measurements are given in centimeter.
The given measurements for each size are measurements of the garment. Double the measurements of the widths to get the total circumference. Lay the garment flat when measuring.
SizeXSSMLXLXXLXXXL
Back length74757677,57980,582
Chest width 50,552,554,557,560,563,566,5
Waist width47495154576063
Bottom width50525457606366
Shoulder across4344,54648505254
Sleeve length85,587,258991939597
Collar circumference37394143454749

General Advice
Delicate wash 30º C
Delicate wash 30º C
Do not bleach
Do not bleach
Do not dry clean
Do not dry clean
Do not wash
Do not wash
Dry clean, any solvent except Trichloroethylene
Dry clean, any solvent except Trichloroethylene
Gentle delicate wash 30° C
Gentle delicate wash 30° C
Gentle machine wash 40º C
Gentle machine wash 40º C
Hand wash
Hand wash
Machine wash 40º C
Machine wash 40º C
After Care
Do not iron
Do not iron
Do not tumble dry
Do not tumble dry
Drip dry
Drip dry
Drip dry flat
Drip dry flat
Dry flat
Dry flat
Hang dry
Hang dry
Iron high temperature, maximum 200° C
Iron high temperature, maximum 200° C
Iron low temperature, maximum 110° C
Iron low temperature, maximum 110° C
Iron medium temperature, maximum 150° C
Iron medium temperature, maximum 150° C
Normal tumble dry
Normal tumble dry
Tumble dry low heat
Tumble dry low heat

Similar Products